CHAPTERS

Aerospace and Electronic Systems Society/ Geoscience and Remote Sensing Society

AES10 / GRS29 Website: https://site.ieee.org/atlanta-aessgrss/
Chair: Ryan Bales
Vice-chair: Leda Sox
Treasurer: Brian Mulvaney
Secretary: Craig Schlottmann

Antennas and Propagation Society / Microwave Theory and Techniques Society

Chair: Sean Sengele
Vice-chair: Nancy Saldanha
Treasurer: Alex Trzecieski
Secretary: Jim Skala
Webmaster: Joshua Kovitz

Circuits and Systems Society / Solid-State Circuits Society

CAS04 / SSC37 Website: http://site.ieee.org/atlanta-casssc/
Chair: Hua Wang

Communications Society

Website: http://atlanta.chapters.comsoc.org/
Chair: Tamseel Mahmood
Vice-chair/Treasurer: Reggie Ratcliff
Secretary: Brian Page

Computer Society

Chair: Stephen Urban
Vice Chair: Barry Drake
Treasurer: Christopher Hood

Electron Devices Society  / Photonics Society

Chair: Nelson Lourenco
Vice-chair: Sorin Tibuleac
Treasurer: Adilson Cardoso
Secretary: Benjamin Yang

Engineering in Medicine and Biology Society

Chair: Adriane Swalm Durey
Treasurer: Jacqueline Farley
Secretary: Phil Fitzsimons

Industry Applications Society

IA34 Website: http://site.ieee.org/atlanta-ias/
Chair: Michael McClellan
Vice Chair Lucian Gavriliuc
Chapter Treasurer: Mariano Rojas
Chapter Secretary: Jason Page

Instrumentation and Measurement Society / Electromagnetic Compatibility Society

IM09 / EMC27 Website: http://site.ieee.org/atlanta-imemc/
Chair: Scott Proffitt
Treasurer: Eriko Yamato

Power & Energy Society

PE31 Website: https://webinabox.vtools.ieee.org/wibp_home/index/CH03012
Chair: Hieu Nguyen
Vice-chair: Jennifer Franco
Treasurer: David Huggins
Secretary: Michael Mitchell

Power Electronics Society

Chair: Justin Zhang
Vice Chair: Mahmoud Mehraban
Treasurer: Ryan Caskey

Signal Processing Society

SP01 Website: https://webinabox.vtools.ieee.org/wibp_home/index/CH03005
Chair: Wendy Newcomb
Vice Chair: Brian O’Donnell
Secretary: Kevin Berman
Treasurer: Stanley Sutphin

Technology and Engineering Management Society

Chair: David Bishop
Treasurer: William Marshall

AFFINITY GROUPS

Life Members

Chair: Jim Remich
Vice-chair: Bill Harrison
Treasurer: Charles Bachman

Women in Engineering

WIE50 Website: https://webinabox.vtools.ieee.org/wibp_home/index/WE30003
Chair: Anne Costolanski
Vice-chair: Chauncey Price
Treasurer: Billbang Sayasean
Secretary: Alix Pryor
Representative at Large: Nelda Vilgrain

Young Professionals

YP Website: http://site.ieee.org/atlanta-yp/
Chair:  Tamseel Mahmood Syed
Vice-chair: Adriana Quinones
Secretary: Shreyas Shivanna
Treasurer: Deepa Phanish